Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T16:58:08+05:30
Peacock throne's original name was takht-e-tavus which was built for shah jahan in early 17th century.  its name was derived from its design of two peacocks standing behind a throne with spread out tails. it was captured ans taken as a war trophy by a persian king.its production was assigned 1,150 kg of gold and 230 kg of precious stones.it was build for over a period of seven years.even the emperor is painted sitting on his throne.
3 5 3
plzz mark my answer as brainliest
this is the clear answer!!!
and d brainliest 2...
and yeah which really helped me in my hw!
welcome
and thanks for marking it as brainliest
2016-02-22T17:01:37+05:30
Throne of the Indian Mughal emperor, from 1739 of the Persian shah. The throne was lost or destroyed only after 8 years in Persia, but its fame and symbolical value had already grown to the point that two replicas were built in the 19th century.
      
Early 17th century: The Peacock Throne is built for the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan
1 3 1
but yes wanted the designs embedded in it and all those points included...
you have just mentioned who had it and when it was destroyed nd all tht.