Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T16:59:19+05:30
From pressure cooking: A pressure cooker is often used to compensate for the low atmospheric pressure at a very high elevation. Under these circumstances water boils at temperatures significantly below 100 °C (212 °F) and, without the use of a pressure cooker, may leave boiled foods undercooked Therefore Pressure cookers are used at higher altitudes to increase the pressure
3 5 3
Mark This As A Brainliest If u r satisfied
yeah im satisfied, but bro i can only mark it brainliest when any other person answers it
ya u r right
ohh Thankx
2016-02-22T17:17:20+05:30
Because boiling point of water decreases bcoz of d pressure derfore pressure cooker is used
1 5 1