Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-26T17:51:04+05:30


Exterior angle = sum of interior opposite angles 

let the interior angles be 3x and 5x

80=3x+5x

80=8x

x= 10

the angles are 30,50

the other angle is 180-(30+50) = 100
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-26T17:52:56+05:30
Exterior angle = 80 degree
Let on interior angle=3x
other interior angle =5x
3x+5x=80
8x=80
x=10 degree
first angle=30 degree
2nd angle = 50 degree
3rd angle=100 degree
1 5 1