Answers

2016-02-22T20:57:44+05:30
1 head  for rs 1 =1/1
1 head for rs 2 =1/1
total 4/4
its means no of times a head comes up by total no of times the coin is tossed
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T20:58:42+05:30
The outcomes favourable to the event E are  (H,H) , (H,T), (T,T).
so  the no. of outcomes favourable to E is 3.
P(E)= 3/4.
hence the probability of getting at least one head is 3/4.
2 4 2