Answers

2016-02-22T21:36:34+05:30
Roots Are Equal 
Therefore,

b
² - 4ac = 0
a = k
b = 2
c = 3

2² - 4 * 3 * k = 0
4 - 12k = 0
12k = 4
k = 4/12

k = 1/3

1 5 1
Plz Mark It Brainliest If U  R Satisfied
Ohhhhh  
sorry bro next time 
Fine But Dont Give Me Brainliest For The Sake Of Giving Give Me Brainliest If u have understood The Answer And U R Satisfied with it
ok 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T21:37:37+05:30
Kx²+2x+3=0
As the roots of the given equation are equal, D=0.
a=k, b=2, c=3

D=b²-4ac
0=2²-4(3k)
0=4-12k
12k=4
k=1/3
So the value of k is 1/3.
1 5 1
pls mark my answer brainliest if it helped u