Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T22:31:16+05:30
We know that

v^2 - u^2 = 2as

multiplying both sides with 1/2 m we get

1/2mv^2 -1/2 m u^2 = 1/2 m2as

= 1/2 m (v^2 - u^2) = ma x s
=F×s


ie Change in KE = W
1 5 1
2016-02-22T23:58:33+05:30
We know that v^2-u^2=2 as
multiplying both by 1/2 we get
1/2v^2 - 1/2u^2=1/2×as
then 1/2 (v^2-u^2)=as
therefore change =
KE=W
0
plz mark as brailest I need it
your answer is wrong. KE= 1/2 m v^2
Not 1/2 v^2