An idiom is a common saying which conveys more than surface or lateral meaning. select the correct meaning of the following idiom.
a FAIR WEATHER FRIEND will let you down when you need him.
1)a charming friend
2)a coward
3)a friend during your better days
4) a friend scared of extreme weather

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T23:45:25+05:30
A coward friend is the answeer

2 5 2
2016-02-23T00:31:32+05:30
A fair weather friend is never a true friend
0