Answers

2016-02-23T10:39:12+05:30
Light is a flow of electron between the earth and he atmosphere whereas thunder is a sound made when those electrons interact with the atmosphere.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T12:12:15+05:30
Difference between thunder and lightning:

1. Thunder travels in sound waves and lighting travels in light waves.

2. Different energy type.

3. They travel at the same time, but lightning comes first since light travels faster.
1 5 1