Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T18:02:24+05:30
During the 19th century, the industrial revolution in Britain had improved it a lot. The demand for Indian cloths became less as the cloth made in India was costlier than the machine made cloths in Britain.
2 5 2
pl mark it as brainliest
k if second come i will mark it
pl mark it as brainliest pl pl pl
ok thank u
thank u sooooooo much
2016-02-23T20:02:33+05:30
Local markets shrank due to Manchester imports.
machine made goods became popular as they were cheap.
weaving regions of India began to decline.
they could not get sufficient raw materials for production.


hope it helps

1 5 1