Answers

2016-02-23T19:42:36+05:30
Full Form of GPRS stands for General Packet Radio Service or Generalized Partial Response Signaling or Ground Penetrating Radar System or Global Packet Radio Switching
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T19:46:57+05:30


The full form of GPRS is general packet radio service


Uses - It has a speed limit of 115 kbps which is used in mobile internet, MMS and other data communications such as e-mail and Web browsing.

please mark it as brainliest.
2 5 2
hi shreya!!!!
again sorry... net chala gaya tha
wt can i do now?