Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T20:25:18+05:30
Area of a parallelogram= height x base
     PQ x QU = 1470
or,  35 x QU =1470
or,  QU = 1470/35
or,  QU=42 cm
    
    
PS x ST =1470
or, 49 x ST =1470
or, ST =1470/49
or, ST=30 cm

hope this helps you :)

2 5 2
Very very thanks
your welcome.. please mark as best :) :)
2016-02-23T20:29:53+05:30
In parallelogram PQRS 
ST and QU are heights
PS and PQ are bases
∴ ar(PQRS) = ST × PQ or QU × PS
ST × PQ =1470
ST =  \frac{1470}{35} = 42

SQ =  \frac{1470}{49} = 30

∴ ST= 42 and SQ = 30


1 5 1
it is not SQ it is QU ...................... sorry^___^
U should tell me first now I have marked his answer as brainliest.
ok so??
So bale bale shaba shaba
ohk