Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T20:22:47+05:30



Perimeter of semi-circle = PI * RADIUS + DIAMETER

Area of Semi- circle = PI * RADIUS * RADIUS /2

2 5 2
*wrong
and i am sure about this
it will depend on drishti , whether she supports it or not
the perimeter of a semicircle is pi*r*r
disha5445, the question is for semi-circle and not for circle
2016-02-23T20:28:07+05:30


The perimeter of semicircle = 22/7 * radius + diameter
the area of semicircle = ( 22/7 * radius * radius ) / 2
1 5 1
Perimeter of circle = 2*pi*r
Area of circle = pi*r*r
oh but we've learnt this method to solve the problem !!
COPIED!