Write an article or a poem on any of these following topics:
1)why do animals hibernate?
2)rainbow
3)a walk in a park
4)spring in india
5)authentic monuments of india


please hurry give the answer co'z this is my asignment which needs to be published in a newsletter....

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T18:42:08+05:30
RAINBOW IN MY WORLD TODAY

There is a rainbow in my world today,
with every word ur write my way,
colors of emotions are flow in harmony,
as they spread across the sky in unity,
wrap in ur red orange and blue,
fill me with violet passion of u,
u make the sky shine after the rain,
softly ur soul pushes away the pain,
in every luxurious line that u say,
u are the rainbow in my world today
,
2 5 2
2016-02-28T21:01:29+05:30
POEM:
A walk in a park
What a lovely day
For a walk in the park
With my sweet little pet dog
Through the roads filled with petals
To see the beautiful flowers
To see the beautiful sun set
To feel the touch of the breeze
To study the elements of nature
And to be in the lap of mother nature
1 5 1