Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T22:04:13+05:30
it is because in the formation of bud or new individual it do not require 2 parents it is uni parental
in sexual reproduction there should be involvement of 2 parents
as it is uni parental in this caseĀ 
budding called a kind of asexual reproduction
1 5 1
welcome
can u please answer my other questions
sorry i do not know properly
kk
thanks
2016-02-26T18:09:18+05:30
Because only one parent ia required for reproduction
0