Answers

2016-02-24T17:59:14+05:30

During the last winter vacation, out class teacher, Mr. Vivek Sharma wished to take me and some of my friends to Puri and spend a few days there. On 26th December of last year, we were asked to arrive at Howrah station at about seven o’clock in the evening to avail the Puri Express. We boarded the train and it left Howrah Station just in time.

We found that the compartment was full of passengers and piles of luggage with every one of them. Somehow I managed to stand by the side of a window. The train was running at a great speed. When I looked through the window I forgot everything of the world and completely lost myself. I saw the vast open fields and Mango and Sal trees in the moonlight night. Seeing this unearthly beauty of nature my heart was filled with indescribable pleasure and joy. I was amused seeing the houses and trees passing by very fast from my eyes.

Our train at first halted at Kharagpur. Vendors boarded the train and came to us to sell their goods. On the following day the train arrived at Puri in the morning. On the whole, I gathered a pleasant experience but the confused loud noise of the passengers and the dust and heat of the train inside gave me a lot of trouble.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T18:06:14+05:30
My last trip in the train was a month ago with all my family members to Arunachala Pradesh. we've gone there to visit all the places. it was a hill station so I've enjoyed a lot with my cousins and my siblings also. we've arrived at the railway station there were many tourist members who were boarding the train and even they were many people who came to Mumbai to see all the tourist places. with much difficulty we've got out seats because it was a vacation time. the train was all most filled and there were many people who will be boarding the train in the next stations also. my journey was hectic but also I've enjoyed a lot.
1 5 1
will this answer be enoguh for you ?? for shall i need to write more ??
aaaaah no need tq