Answers

2016-02-24T19:41:05+05:30
Egg laying animals are called 'oviporous' while the animals that directly give birth are known as 'mammals'. Hope that's your answer. :)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T12:35:56+05:30
Egglaying animals are called Oviparous and are kept in class aves and animals that give birth to their young ones are called viviparous and are kept in class mamalia .
1 5 1
Oh shucks...... Viviporous yaad hi nhi rha. :P
It's okay dude..
I m in class 9th and studying this only ...
:) xD
its alright guys