Answers

2014-07-27T12:30:17+05:30
Importance-
No on can Fool you
You become independent
You are knowledgeable
You can participate
You can sense between right and wrong
You can think about your career




1 5 1
Please mark as best
thanks Tanishvirat
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T12:46:39+05:30


Education should be free from all bounds. It might refer to education or knowledge from elsewhere which helps in experiences & make us grow and mature in thoughts.
It refers to the overall development of the learners who should take initiatives to lessen the gap which has been created between the theoretical study & applying it practically. As their knowledge increases it will help them further to gain experiences. The knowledge they gain would be free from any disturbances, i.e., will be liberal.
A myth that learning can only be gained in school should be replaced by free thinking.
Schools & Institutions just provides a platform for education.
Free liberty of learning can be gathered from anywhere not necessarily from such educational institutions. 
1 5 1