Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T21:18:21+05:30
The molecular formula for Chlorine is Cl.
The SI base unit for amount of substance is the mole.
1 mole is equal to 1 moles Chlorine, orĀ 35.453 grams.
2 3 2
hope it helped!
please mark as brainliest
answer should be 127
sorry i was confused
2016-02-24T21:23:57+05:30
Its 35.5 as the Cl have 17 atomic no. and chlorine( Cl2) will be 2 x 17 the approx answer is 35.5.
1 3 1