Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T22:26:39+05:30
TRUE SOLUTION
a true solution is a homogeneous mixture of two or more than two substance.
solute cannot be seen even with microscope.
the size of particles is about 10^-10m
the constitutents cannot be separated by filtration.

COLLIDAL
a collidal is homogeneous looking,but hetergeneous  mixture.
particles can be seen only with powerful micrscope.
size of the particle is b/w 10^-7 and 10^-9.
cannot be separated by filtraton
1 5 1
2016-02-24T22:29:04+05:30
True solution does not scatter light .
colloidal solution scatter light .
colloidal solution has the particles not dissolve properly but the particles dissolve fully in true solutions .
example of true solution -salt water
colloidal solutions - sand in water
0