The two tangents from an external point p to a circle with centre O are PA and PB.If

2
the two tangents from an external point p to a circle with centre O are PA and PB.If <APB=70 what is the value of < AOB
you want answer in explanation or not
it contains two types of answer one is short and other one is long

Answers

2016-02-25T08:53:21+05:30
If what plz complete the ques so that I can answer it
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T09:47:58+05:30
Here is the long answer along with pic.
Short answer is that,
angle AOB + angle APB=180
ang. AOB= 180- ang. APB
ang. AOB =180- 70
ang. AOB = 110°

hope this answer will satisfy you
1 5 1
thanks a lotttttttt!
its ok
nd thanks for mark it brainliest one