Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T15:21:14+05:30
SA (sphere)=4πr²
Volume(sphere)=4/3πr³
According to the question
V=SA
4/3πr³=4πr²
1/3r³=r²
r=3cm
Hence the diameter of circle will be 3×2=6cm
1 5 1
pls mark as brainliest if it helped u
2016-02-25T15:22:15+05:30
Let the radius of the sphere be r cm.then
surface area=4 pi r^2cm^2
and,volum=4/3pi r^3cm^3
according to the question,4pi r^2=4/3pi r^3
r=3
2r=6
hence the diameter of the sphere is6 cm.
0