Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T17:53:48+05:30
ANAPHASE :-
1) The arms of the chromosomes are directed to the equator of the cell.
2) Daughter chromosomes moves towards the opposite poles.
TELOPHASE :-
1) Reappearance of nuclear membrane & nucleolus.
2) Beginning of cytokinesis
1 5 1
Hope it helps. Plzz mark as brainliest ^-^
2016-02-28T01:42:14+05:30
In Anaphase the chromosomes s move towards pole attached with spindle fibres while in telo phase they reach at the pole and nuclear membrane starts to develop. after this cytokinesis starts
0