Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T18:38:33+05:30
Under the British rule,the people of a country are deprived of the basic human rights such as right to equality, like in our own country
The people suffer because of  oppressive rule ,i.e,the poor are forced to pay taxes .
Right to vote is not given to the non propertied sections of the society and usually women
Right to liberty is not given to the citizens
Equality before law is not found in such an aristocratic rule
And the most important  right i.e right to private property is not given
     WHEN EQUAL TREATMENT IS NOT GIVEN TO ALL THE SECTIONS OF THE SOCIETY AND IS TAKEN AS A PRIVILEDGE
When the common man is kept deprived of the right yo own his own property
3 5 3
k ill wait
now mark
hey u can't decieve like dat
thanxxx
ur welcome
2016-02-25T19:18:02+05:30
British rules somehow tortured many rights of common man. We can easly argue that in considering the aggitations that had arised against them. Now we hav a democratic country. Now we select our representative. So now non of our right are violated.Oppression and ruling by force, along with treating natives as second class citizens, are automatically moral crimes done by british during that times.One of the most important factors in the British loss of control over India was the establishment of English as a unifying language. Aim of british rule was to establish a strong western culture in India. But they failed. Democratic system came to rule in India.
2 4 2
because her answer was good as she given with examples
Hey! Yaar i told u na. No problem :)
nicetoo meet u
That answes was far better than mine
Gald to meet u too :)