Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T14:26:30+05:30


42 upon 43 is written as  \frac{42}{43}

 \frac{42}{43} = 0.9767 (Rounding off to two decimal place)

 \frac{42}{43} = 0.9767 * 100 %
 
                          = 97.67%
2 5 2
please mark as the best when the second user answers it
yep
thank you please do it :)
thanks a ton :)
haha welcome :)
2014-07-27T14:28:39+05:30

  <<<Round off the decimal places>>>>


 
 
   which is equal to = 97.67% (:
1 5 1
ohh right!!thanks alot saksham :)
Thank you (:!
:)
mark as best please