Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T19:46:00+05:30
1) used in medicines
2)people of india use its twigs to brush their teeths
3)pulp of neem seed is useful for methane gas production
4) neem tea is taken to reduce headache and fever

hope so it will help u



3 4 3
plz mark as brainliest
okh ji thankz bhai answer ka lia
thanks for marking my answer as brainliest
2016-02-25T19:48:29+05:30
Neem is used
i)To make pesticide and insecticide
ii)to make soaps for body wash
iii)stick of neem tree is used to brush teeth
iv)fruit of neem tree is used to make oil out of it
v)it is also used as medicine
0
hope this helps you
pls mark as the brainliest
thankz bhai
u r welcome