Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T14:37:50+05:30


1) They may have root hairs
2) Vascular bundles are closed ( absence of cambium)
3) Xylem is exarch
4) Vascular bundles are radially arranged
2 5 2
If it helps. Plzz mark as brainliest
If it helps. Plzz mark as brainliest
Yeah helped a lot
plzz mark mine as bst
as i needed
2016-02-26T14:41:26+05:30


1roots usually fibrous
2 monocot plant have adventitous root
3 xylem vessels are oval in shape
1 3 1
Woah mahn i asked characters of monocot root.
Anyway thanks dude