Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-26T16:31:27+05:30
Transfer of pollen grains from the anther to the stigma of the flower is called pollination
Pollination is of two types cross and self pollination.
During self pollination the plant does the reproduction process by itself
but during cross pollination..insects sit on one flower suck nectar and fly off to some other flower...the next flower they sit the pollen grains which were stuck on their feet get transferred to the new flower and pollination is complete!1
rate my answer
regards
love me
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
haha tell me ur real age and name
okk
2016-02-26T20:28:43+05:30
Yes thats the correct answer that is given above
0