Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T17:48:00+05:30
Because it acts as a link between the council of ministers and the President. he or she is the head of the department and regulates the administration of the country.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2016-02-27T20:56:38+05:30
Because in countries where parliamentry system is accepted,primr ministers are head but on presidential sysytem president is head of govt and country like america and china
1 5 1