Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T17:26:28+05:30
Embryo is the earliest stage of development of an organism when it has not even reach to a distinctively recognizable form. After fertilization the cell which is formed by the fusion of male and female gametes is called zygote. Zygote gradually divides and develops into an embryo.

1 5 1
thank u so much
pls when you ask questions you too mark the BRAINLIEST answer
hahaha lol will see
actually for sure
2016-02-26T18:19:34+05:30
After fedtilisation i.e. fusion of sperm and ovum, zygote divides to form embryo it is earliest stage of a child.
When the embryo is developed for 9 months it forms a foetus.
0