Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-25T18:38:47+05:30
This formula :
The circumference of a circle = 2 × π × the radius
2 5 2
no this is the area i want that how to prove circles....
take a look at my pdf attachments.....i modified then answer
thanks yaar this really helped me now m able to understand thank u :D
welcome :)
2014-02-25T18:57:45+05:30
Just workout the problems again and again.
apply the theorems always.
try  to solve the problems with chord.
mostly the problems come with pythagorean formulas


0