Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T15:46:14+05:30


Jose Manuel Barroso is the current president of the European Commission.
1 5 1
2014-07-28T23:00:28+05:30
Jose Manuel Barroso is the current president of the European Commission.Once elected, he or she, along with the Commission, is responsible to Parliament which can censure the President. The current President is José Manuel Barroso, who took office in October 2004. He is a member of the European People's Party (EPP) and is the former Prime Minister of Portugal.
0