Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T20:37:01+05:30
The political direction and control exercised over the actions of themembers, citizens, or inhabitants of communities, societies, andstates; direction of the affairs of a state, community, etc.; politicaladministration
2 5 2
2016-02-26T20:37:14+05:30
A group of people that governs a community or unit. It sets and administers public policy and exercises executive, political and sovereign power through customs, institutions, and laws within a state. 

famous quote for govt:
Government of the people, by the people, for the people.

1 5 1