Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T10:56:32+05:30
The branches like structure inside the lungs which are attached to Trachea are called bronchi. It is a part of respiratory system. It conducts air into the lungs and helps in respiration.
2 5 2
plzz check http://brainly.in/question/288800 someone has copy the ans
:)
Thank u very much for working out!
U r mostly welcomed
Mark as brainliest plxxxxxxxxxxx
2016-02-27T11:58:45+05:30


Bronchi is a airway of lungs.. there are 2 types of bronchi ,the first is primary bronchi and the second is secondary bronchi...its function is ------1 it divide in the lungs to form still smaller tubes called bronchioles........
2 to carry air from the trachea into the lungs
1 5 1