Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T08:02:03+05:30
Arrangement of flowers on a floral axis is called Inflorescence.
a)
Racemose :-
• Floral axis shows a continuous growth
• Flowers arranged acropetally
Cymose :-
• Limited growth
• Flowers are arranged Basipetally
b)
Racemose - Crotalaria
Cymose - Jasmine
1 5 1
Hope it helped. Plzz mark as brainliest :)
2016-02-28T12:04:52+05:30
The arrangement of flowers on the axis is inflorescence
Crotalaria and jasmine are examples of Racemose and Cymose
0