Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T10:08:26+05:30
The partial pressure of the gas in vapour phase is propotional to the mole fraction of the gas in the solution.
1 5 1
Hope it helped. Plzz mark as brainliest
2016-02-27T10:09:56+05:30
it is the gas laws. and it was formulated by henry in 1803. it states that "At a constant temperature, the amount of a given gas that dissolves in a given type and volume of liquid is directly proportional to the partial pressure of that gas in equilibrium with that liquid."
1 5 1