Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T15:37:48+05:30


Median is denoting or relating to a value or quantity lying at the midpoint of a frequency distribution of observed values or quantities, such that there is an equal probability of falling above or below it. (OR) situated in the middle, especially of the body.
1 5 1
tnx
why did you report it?
to do it for my project
Hey but the answer is correct....so y did u report it?
Nice answer..
2016-02-27T15:44:29+05:30


To find the median, list the values of the data set in numerical order and identify which value appears in the middle of the list.
2 5 2
Buddy ur answer contains linguistic errors!
Sorry but m reporting it!
Oops sorry! ....no problem u can report it! :)