Answers

2016-02-27T16:46:33+05:30
Yeh proove hoga phythagerous Theron se
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T19:26:51+05:30
No Rawat1..u r wrong
Suppose there are two triangles with same base AB..and AB and CD are parallel lines and perpendiculars CE & DF of triangles ABC & ABD are constructed..now the ar(ABC)= 1/2(AB)(CE)
Now taking another triangle...ar(ABD)= 1/2(AB)(DF)
We know, lines perpendiculars drawn b/w same parallels are equal..so, DF is equal to CE.. So ar(ABD)=ar(ABC)...!!
Hope it helps..thumbs up if it dies..!.! :))
2 5 2