Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T16:32:47+05:30


Its 13 if u want explanation plzz see below
Ba(OH)2 ↔ Ba2+ + 2OH- 
0.05M Ba(OH)2 = 0.05*2 = 0.1MOH- 
[OH-] = 0.1 
pOH= -log 0.1 
pOH = 1.00 
pH = 14.00-pOH 
pH = 13.00
1 5 1
2016-02-27T16:42:00+05:30



Its ph will be 13. 

as:  Ba(OH)2 - Ba2+  + 2OH- 0.05 M X 2= 0.10M   pOH= -log(0.10 M) = 1.00

pH = 14-pOH

= 14 - 1.00=13

2 5 2
plz mrk dis brainliest
wher 14 comes from