Answers

2016-02-27T20:14:35+05:30


Fishes can't live out of water. as we take oxygen from air like that fishes take oxygen under water therefore when they brought to the surface they die as they are habitat to be in deep water.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T20:26:12+05:30


The deep sea fishes are habituated to bear the large water pressure on them.
The changes to bear the pressure from the ordinary fishes is that they have lots of gases in their bladders, which make an equilibrium to withstand the water pressure above.
But when this fishes are brought to the surface the equilibrium between "the gases in their bladders" and "the water pressure above" gets disturbed and the gases; now when low water pressure above them, they try to escape from the bladders of the fish, resulting in a blast or explode by which the fish gets bursted into pieces and dies...
2 4 2