Answers

2016-02-27T22:33:52+05:30
Hydrocarbons are the chemicals containing hydrogen and carbon atoms chains
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T23:29:03+05:30
The organic compounds containing only carbon and hydrogen are called hydrocarbons example methane ch4 propane C3 h8



Hydrocarbons are classified by by 2 method

saturate hydrocarbon and unsaturated hydrocarbons
Saturated alkane C single bond general formula CN H2 N plus two
.... for more details mark as best plz.
1 5 1