A puzzle 4 all of you...solve it if u can..you must try to spot the connection between the following words...(for example piano........lock answer is KEY)
1. bed...........paper
2.school......eye
3.army.........water
4.tennis ......noise
5.tree...........car

2
how is piano connected to key?
piano has keys in it to make a pleasant music

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T12:36:29+05:30
1. answer is "WOOD" as both are made up of wood.
2. pupil
3. tank
4. racket
5. trunk
i hope all are correct 
2 4 2
ya right :)......try to send answers 4 the others too.....
2016-02-28T20:17:06+05:30