Answers

2016-02-28T14:46:37+05:30
Diameter of the wheels = 80 cm
Circumference = 2πr
                         = 2*40*3.14
                         = 
251.2 cm
Distance =  Speed * Time
D = 18.3 * 10 * 60 = 10980 m
No. of revolutions = Distance/Circumference                              
                              = 10980/251.2 
                              = 43.7

1 5 1
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
Thanksss for ur answer !!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T14:58:03+05:30
Diameter of the wheels of a car = 80 cm
Circumference of wheels = 2πr = 2r × π
                                         = 80 π cm

Distance travelled by car in 10 minutes = (66 × 1000 × 100 × 10)/60 = 110000 cm/s
No. of revolutions  = Distance travelled by car/Circumference of wheels
                            

 = 1100000/80 π = (1100000 × 7)/(80×22)
 = 4375

4375 complete revolutions does each wheel make in 10 minutes.



Hope helped u dear frnd !!
2 5 2