Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T14:37:17+05:30

Answer :      Area of first circle = πr^2

= π82 = 64π sq cm

Area of second circle = π62 = 36π sq cm

As per question; area of the largest circle = 64π + 36π

= 100π sq cm

Or, πr2 = 100π

Or, r2 = 100

Or, r = 10 cm


3 5 3
2016-02-28T14:57:53+05:30

Area of 1st circle = πr² = 64π cm²

Area of 2nd circle = πr² = 36π cm²

Area of the largest circle = 64π + 36π = 100π cm²

=> πr² = 100π (π got cancelled)

=> r² = 100

=> r = 10 cm

1 5 1
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz