Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T17:36:55+05:30
Q- How can we say that collected sample is acidic /basic in nature?
Ans- By using litmus paper. If it turn blue from red then its basic and if not              then acidic.
3 4 3
:)
may i no how to send friend request
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzz
Lemme send u..
:) Thnku
2016-02-28T17:39:05+05:30
Through litmus paper
blue litmus 
in acid it changes into red
base remains the same
red litmus
acid remains the same
in base it turns into blue colour
0