Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T18:41:54+05:30
It takes millions of years for the formation of minerals. Compared to the present rate of consumption, the replenishment rate of minerals is very slow. Hence, mineral resources are finite and non-renewable. Due to this, it is important that we conserve the mineral resources. 

thank Q !
hope helped u dear !!


3 5 3
thnkss for ur answer luckkyramyasist
2016-02-28T18:46:20+05:30
They may get emptied
it takes very long time to form or get renewed
our future generation will have no minerals
it is very limited
and if there are no minerals it hinders the development process




1 5 1