Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T19:07:26+05:30
Biodegradable substances affect the environment by:
→ The biodegradable substances such as tree leaves, plant parts, and kitchen wastes can be used as humus after composting. This will enhance the soil fertility.
→ The biodegradable substances mainly contain carbon. These substances after decomposition release that carbon back into the atmosphere. 

thanksss 

plzz mark brainliest !!

hope helped u dear 


3 5 3
2016-02-28T19:09:06+05:30
*it may produce foul smell

*
may become the breading ground for pest and pathogens
1 5 1