Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T19:31:54+05:30
Ozone (O3) is a molecule, made up of three atoms of oxygen.
Ozone (O3) forms a layer in the upper atmosphere. It is very essential for the life on this planet. It shields the surface of the earth from ultra-violet radiation (UV) coming from sun as these radiations are very harmful causing skin cancer and cataract in humans. It also does harm to the crops.
 

thanks !!
'
hope helped u dear frnd 

plzz mark my asnwer as brainliest !!  
3 5 3
2016-02-28T19:33:01+05:30
Ozone is a form of oxygen. It has the molecular formula O3. It is present at a higher level in the atmosphere. It protects the ecosystem from the harmful effects of ultraviolet radiations cause skin cancer, cataract and affect our immune system.
1 5 1
hope it helped!
please mark as brainliest
10xxxx