Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T20:18:26+05:30


Since it is straight line then,
Then,
(180 - 120)° = 60°
The other side also it is a straight line,
Then,
(180 - 110)° = 70°

Now we got 2 angles of the triangle,
We know sum of all the angles of a triangle sum upto 180°
60° + 70° + x° = 180°
130° + x° = 180°
x° = (180 - 130)°
x° = 50°
2 5 2
I thanked you because I was going to give the same answer but you saved my time, very very thank you.
2014-07-28T13:39:05+05:30
The total measure of a triangles all three angles should be equal to 180 degrees.
there fore let us name the other two sides of the triangle as a, b respectively.
a = 180-120 (they form a straight angle.)
  = 60 degrees.
b= 180- 110 ( they also form a linear pair.)
  = 70 degrees
there fore x = 180- (70 +60)
              x= 180-130
              x=50 degrees.
 






0