Answers

2016-02-28T21:15:34+05:30
Quick lime or calcium oxide CaO
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T21:16:03+05:30


LIME, i.e., CaO or Calcium Oxide or Quick Lime is used for white washing. It reacts with Water to form slaked lime, i.e., Ca(OH)2. This is used in many industrial processes-Solvay process,manufacture of many calcium compounds etc
1 5 1
It is copied from Google search.
Please answer honestly. Please don't copy answers.
If you do so, your answer will be deleted by the moderators.
not so
in my chem booklet the ans is thre