Answers

2016-02-29T10:19:46+05:30


It's Carbon.. not CO₂
Carbon wants to fill its octet by forming 4 covalent bonds.
Carbon can easily mix with any element and become compound. It has many properties.

1 5 1
Have u gone nuts!!! The answer was not copied . the same answer is given in book and I remembered it so I wrote it down
It is our papers time so I was learning science only. If u have any doubt then plz refer NCERT
Comment has been deleted
R u saying to me ?? N what prob.
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T10:57:59+05:30


versatile nature of Carbon  is catenation  and tetra valency .
catenation is the unique ability of carbon to form bonds with another atoms of carbon giving rise to large molecule .
tetra valency of carbon means it has four valency in outer most shell .it can capable to form bond with four other atoms of carbon

2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
I know...
Comment has been deleted
But y..
Comment has been deleted